Personal Data

Because of the specificity of the online store www.dogpro.gr, personal information is required to enable the products shipment to the address and person of each user / customer. This information shall not be made known to third parties or used for any other purpose.

In particular, between www.dogpro.gr and the customer expressly agreed and recommend the following:

The www.dogpro.gr declares and the Customer acknowledges that personal data collected from www.dogpro.gr and concerning the customer will be used for the management of the request, in other words, support, promotion and implementation of the transaction, as well as updating the around future promotions and advertising campaigns of the www.dogpro.gr. The recipient of these data is only the www.dogpro.gr, in the context of the transaction, as well as any natural or legal person on the basis of the legislation is obliged or entitled to communicate data, the www.dogpro.gr, on the basis of consent of the customer, law or judicial decision.

www.dogpro.gr indicates that during the period of data / personal data will only use this to conform, taking the necessary safety measures and compliance with the confidentiality of. The www.dogpro.gr will delete the data from the file in accordance with current legislation.

The customer, addressing them in writing to the www.dogpro.gr, is entitled to information about personal data held by it, the right to conscientious objection and correction, and right to revoke its consent to the processing of personal data relating to him at any time, in accordance with the current legislation (Articles 11 to 13 of the n. 2472/1997).

The www.dogpro.gr shall take all appropriate measures to ensure the safety of the confidentiality of communications of the user/customer and the transmitted information and data, in accordance with current legislation. However, the www.dogpro.gr does not guarantee the security of data transmitted over networks, to the extent that such protection cannot be achieved by the appropriate security measures imposed by the legislation and any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, material or non-any damage suffered by the user from accessing the Internet.

For any disputes which may arise between clients or between customers and third parties and due to messages, data, information or information handled through the www.dogpro.gr, the latter declares that any lifting of the secrecy of telecommunications to the customer will only be authorized if and to the extent that the www.dogpro.gr is required to fulfill an obligation under the current legislation. It is expressly agreed that the above terms are governed by Greek law, the decisions of the state institutions established in the field of electronic communications transactions, as well as the relevant provisions in force.